Georgia’s economy growth and real success are vastly dependent on the internationalization and diversification of markets outside the country. Georgia needs to increase its export revenues and close trade deficit. The Georgian ICT Cluster intends to support its members with business development and broader market reach, as well as contribute to traditional industries by fostering digitization, which will lead to the increase of productivity and and competitiveness of Georgian exporters. We research opportunities, establish partnerships and develop skills to support sales and export of our stakeholders. Our activities consist of, but not limited to
New business opportunities
Regularly research and identify potential markets and joint project opportunities for the cluster members.
Country branding
Developing a strong joint marketing brand that would help increasing awareness of the Georgian ICT industry and solutions inside and outside the country.
International connections
Participating in industry events worldwide, organizing outbound and inbound trade missions, establishing partnerships with and becoming members of international associations.
Cross industry collaboration
Supporting digital transformation of Georgian exporting industries, raising awareness about ICT usage benefits and possibilities of increasing effectiveness.